Boards and Committees

Board of Health
City Council

Civil Service Commission
Community Redevelopment Authority
Housing Authority
LB840 Committees
Library Board


Planning Commission
RSVP Advisory Committee
Tree Board
Zoning Board of Adjustments

 


Board of Health
Chairperson: Kevin Block
Secretary: James Herman, Chief of Police
Medical Advisor:  Dr. Christopher Wong
Members:  Rick Van Rotz, Dr. Paul Foy

top

 

City Council
President:  Kevin Block
Vice Chair:  Darryl Weddington
Members:  Buck Bassett, Steve Krajewski and Chris Laflan

top

Civil Service Commission
Chairperson: Craig Draucker
Member:  Mary Pierce and Aaron Withington
 

top

Community Redevelopment Authority
Chairperson:  Brian Vasa
Members:  Doug Davis, Terry Johnson, Steve Krause and Jacob
 Mueller

top

Housing Authority
Chairperson: James Hoover
Vice Chairman: Marcia Crofutt
Members:  Jim Lempke, Evans Ribble and Carol Vasa

top

 

LB840 Application Review Commitee
Members: Marie Davis, Jacob Hovendick, Bud Morell, Ron Schmidt and Rodney Wolf


LB840 Citizens Advisory Committee
Members:  Sarah Havermann, Andrew Krab, Ken Schilz, Karla Scott and Brady Torpin




top

Library Board
Chairperson:  Michael Tuttle
Vice Chair:  Linda Block
Secretary:  Vicki Peters
Members:  Dixie DeTuerk, Rod Ruzanic
City Council Rep: Chris Laflan (no vote)

                                                                                                                      top

 

Planning Commission
Chairperson: Austyn Dupeire
Vice Chair:  Allen Cerny

Secretary:  Darby Flansburg
Extraterritorial Rep: David Schwasinger
Members: 
Ray Diaz, Kevin Klockman, Kody Quint and Luke Renfro
Ken Knoepfel, P&Z Administrator (no vote)

top

RSVP Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Marcia Barnhill
Vice Chair: Jacque Bassett
Co-Secretary: Robin Rankin and Gail Schreiter
Members: 
Laura Cartwright,  Allen Cerny, Doris Hickam, Susie Mann and Sondra Sharkey 
Ginny Steinke, RSVP Director (no vote)

top

Tree Board
Chairperson: Rod Ruzanic
Vice Chair: Barb Jeffres
Secretary: Drew Krab
Treasurer: 
Members: Clyde Bryant, Bart Kolste, Bill Messner
 and Steve Seamans

top

Zoning Board of Adjustments
Chair: 
Members:
Member (alternate):
Planning Commission Representative:  Austyn Dupeire
Planning & Zoning Administrator: Ken Knoepfel (no vote)

 

Boards and Committees